277 Chicago St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $324,000 - $426,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,063
Sq Ft
$346/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Chicago St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $367,580, approximately $345 per square foot. 277 Chicago St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 22, 2022
Sold by
Baldia Arthur Est
Bought by
Kaegael Valerie M and Baldia Arthur
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 1978
Bought by
Baldia Arthur and Baldia Beatrice
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kaegael Valerie M | -- | None Available | |
| Baldia Arthur | $33,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,174 | $277,200 | $122,800 | $154,400 |
| 2024 | $2,993 | $260,500 | $120,400 | $140,100 |
| 2023 | $2,964 | $241,600 | $108,500 | $133,100 |
| 2022 | $2,678 | $212,200 | $102,300 | $109,900 |
| 2021 | $2,503 | $181,000 | $97,800 | $83,200 |
| 2020 | $2,500 | $173,000 | $93,300 | $79,700 |
| 2019 | $2,518 | $172,700 | $97,500 | $75,200 |
| 2018 | $2,428 | $166,100 | $98,200 | $67,900 |
| 2017 | $2,317 | $165,500 | $98,200 | $67,300 |
| 2016 | $2,249 | $165,000 | $101,300 | $63,700 |
| 2015 | $2,163 | $165,400 | $101,300 | $64,100 |
| 2014 | $2,081 | $165,400 | $101,300 | $64,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map