Seller's Agent in 2019
Laura Arseneau
PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC.
(413) 441-1119
55 in this area
95 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $281,670 - $303,000
This home is located at 277 Connecticut Ave, Pittsfield, MA 01201 since 11 March 2019 and is currently estimated at $291,668, approximately $229 per square foot. This property was built in 1940. 277 Connecticut Ave is a home located in Berkshire County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, Theodore Herberg Middle School, and Pittsfield High School.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC. License #9629716 Listed on: 03/11/2019
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Houghtlin Michael | $170,000 | -- | |
| Viola Holly | $147,000 | -- | |
| Brindle Lisa | $135,000 | -- | |
| Brindle Lisa I | $135,000 | -- | |
| Brindle Lisa | $135,000 | -- | |
| Brindle Lisa I | $135,000 | -- | |
| Latakas Frank | $87,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Houghtlin Michael | $166,920 | |
| Closed | Houghtlin Michael | $166,920 | |
| Previous Owner | Viola Holly | $139,650 | |
| Previous Owner | Brindle Lisa I | $108,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/30/2019 04/30/19 | Sold | $170,000 | +3.0% | $134 / Sq Ft |
| 03/13/2019 03/13/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/11/2019 03/11/19 | For Sale | $165,000 | -- | $130 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $262,100 | $66,100 | $196,000 |
| 2024 | $4,312 | $233,700 | $66,100 | $167,600 |
| 2023 | $4,049 | $221,000 | $66,100 | $154,900 |
| 2022 | $3,719 | $200,400 | $66,100 | $134,300 |
| 2021 | $3,328 | $172,900 | $66,100 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $3,104 | $157,500 | $54,300 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $2,837 | $146,100 | $49,100 | $97,000 |
| 2018 | $2,725 | $142,700 | $49,100 | $93,600 |
| 2017 | $2,697 | $137,400 | $47,200 | $90,200 |
| 2016 | $2,589 | $138,000 | $47,200 | $90,800 |
| 2015 | $2,492 | $138,000 | $47,200 | $90,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
Laura Arseneau
PAULA MCLEAN REALTORS INC.
(413) 441-1119
55 in this area
95 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Sherry Street
REALTY STREET, LLC
(413) 822-7833
13 in this area
66 Total Sales
Source: Berkshire County Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 226201
APN: PITT-000012K-000007-000003
Ask me questions while you tour the home.