277 E 3rd St Corning, NY 14830
Estimated Value: $103,000 - $136,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,288
Sq Ft
$96/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 E 3rd St, Corning, NY 14830 and is currently estimated at $123,145, approximately $95 per square foot. 277 E 3rd St is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including William E. Severn Elementary School, Corning-Painted Post Middle School, and Corning-Painted Post High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 24, 2024
Sold by
Miller Cheryl
Bought by
Cheryl A Miller Irt and Brown
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2010
Sold by
Steuben County
Bought by
Miller Cheryl
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1998
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cheryl A Miller Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Miller Cheryl | $8,140 | -- | |
| Miller Cheryl | $8,140 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,159 | $85,000 | $16,200 | $68,800 |
| 2024 | $2,052 | $85,000 | $16,200 | $68,800 |
| 2023 | $2,103 | $96,000 | $16,200 | $79,800 |
| 2022 | $2,822 | $68,000 | $9,600 | $58,400 |
| 2021 | $2,053 | $68,000 | $9,600 | $58,400 |
| 2020 | $304 | $68,000 | $9,600 | $58,400 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $68,000 | $9,600 | $58,400 |
| 2018 | $1,153 | $68,000 | $9,600 | $58,400 |
| 2017 | $306 | $68,000 | $9,600 | $58,400 |
| 2016 | $307 | $68,000 | $9,600 | $58,400 |
| 2015 | -- | $68,000 | $9,600 | $58,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,000 | $9,600 | $58,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map