277 E Depot St Angier, NC 27501
Estimated Value: $468,000 - $534,123
5
Beds
2
Baths
3,588
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 E Depot St, Angier, NC 27501 and is currently estimated at $490,281, approximately $136 per square foot. 277 E Depot St is a home located in Harnett County with nearby schools including Angier Elementary School, North Harnett Primary School, and Harnett Central Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2021
Sold by
Sanchez Seth and Sanchez Dottie
Bought by
Leaven Sheena Elizabeth and Morrison Alan Antwan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$370,405
Outstanding Balance
$334,431
Interest Rate
3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$155,850
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 9, 2013
Sold by
Denning Donna Lee and Denning Donna L
Bought by
Sanchez Seth and Sanchez Dottie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$198,000
Interest Rate
4.4%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leaven Sheena Elizabeth | $390,000 | None Available | |
| Sanchez Seth | $265,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leaven Sheena Elizabeth | $370,405 | |