Seller's Agent in 2025
Ronnie Spece
At Home Desert Realty
(520) 305-9766
1 in this area
190 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $233,000 - $250,000
Seller will accept or counter offers from $248,000-$258,000. Priced to sell! Final chance to buy before property is rented. Charming 3br/2ba townhome in quiet, central location. Nestled in a peaceful neighborhood near shopping, dining, and a tranquil park. Home features skylights to create abundant natural light. Solar panel system for low year-round energy costs. New garbage disposal, stainless steel kitchen appliances & fresh interior/exterior paint. Roof last resurfaced in 2024. Benefit from a spacious corner lot, attached 2-car garage and ample storage for all your belongings. HOA covers water, sewer, trash, pool, common area maintenance and master insurance.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
At Home Desert Realty License #BR569860000 Listed on: 04/04/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cardenas Primarosa | $238,000 | Title Security Agency | |
| Cardenas Primarosa | $238,000 | Title Security Agency | |
| Mclaughlin Michael W | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Michael W | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| The Donna L Mclaughlin Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Mclaughlin Michael W | $139,000 | Stewart Title & Trust Of Tuc | |
| Baker Lee M | $84,000 | Long Title Agency |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cardenas Primarosa | $144,000 | |
| Closed | Cardenas Primarosa | $144,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mclaughlin Michael W | $136,482 | |
| Previous Owner | Baker Lee M | $32,200 | |
| Closed | Baker Lee M | $35,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Sold | $249,500 | +0.6% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/20/2025 08/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/30/2025 06/30/25 | Price Changed | $248,000 | -3.7% | $192 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/11/2025 06/11/25 | Price Changed | $257,500 | -1.2% | $199 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/05/2025 05/05/25 | Price Changed | $260,500 | -1.9% | $201 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $265,500 | -1.1% | $205 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/04/2025 04/04/25 | For Sale | $268,500 | +12.8% | $207 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2022 06/24/22 | Sold | $238,000 | -4.6% | $184 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/19/2022 05/19/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/13/2022 05/13/22 | For Sale | $249,500 | +79.5% | $193 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2018 05/24/18 | Sold | $139,000 | 0.0% | $107 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/02/2018 01/02/18 | For Sale | $139,000 | -- | $107 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,207 | $11,796 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $1,207 | $11,235 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,161 | $10,700 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,123 | $10,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,112 | $9,705 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,097 | $8,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,091 | $8,803 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,062 | $11,709 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,024 | $7,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,007 | $7,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $949 | $7,242 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $925 | $6,897 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Ronnie Spece
At Home Desert Realty
(520) 305-9766
1 in this area
190 Total Sales
J
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jonas Funston
Realty ONE Group
(480) 313-6181
1 in this area
4 Total Sales
C
Seller's Agent in 2022
Chad Conner
OfferPad Brokerage LLC
S
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sonya Lucero
The Nordstrom Group, Inc
t
Buyer's Agent in 2022
tar.rets.27425
tar.rets.RETS_OFFICE
A
Seller's Agent in 2018
Allan Herman
A&C Real Estate Sales
(520) 591-2985
27 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Southern Arizona
MLS Number: 22509577
APN: 105-10-1370
Ask me questions while you tour the home.