277 Eagle Bridge Rd Eagle Bridge, NY 12057
Estimated Value: $296,000 - $328,991
1
Bed
1
Bath
1,560
Sq Ft
$201/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Eagle Bridge Rd, Eagle Bridge, NY 12057 and is currently estimated at $314,330, approximately $201 per square foot. 277 Eagle Bridge Rd is a home located in Rensselaer County with nearby schools including Cambridge Elementary School and Cambridge Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2025
Sold by
Brownell Jeffrey and Brownell Judith A
Bought by
Brownell
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2015
Sold by
Brownell Jeffrey
Bought by
Brownell Jeffrey and Brownell B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$185,913
Interest Rate
4.09%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brownell | -- | None Available | |
| Brownell | -- | None Available | |
| Brownell | -- | None Available | |
| Brownell Jeffrey | -- | -- | |
| Brownell Jeffrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brownell Jeffrey | $185,913 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,620 | $298,000 | $74,100 | $223,900 |
| 2024 | $6,620 | $298,000 | $74,100 | $223,900 |
| 2023 | $9,110 | $208,000 | $66,600 | $141,400 |
| 2022 | $5,737 | $208,000 | $66,600 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $6,112 | $208,000 | $66,600 | $141,400 |
| 2020 | $5,340 | $208,000 | $66,600 | $141,400 |
| 2019 | $5,917 | $208,000 | $66,600 | $141,400 |
| 2018 | $5,917 | $208,000 | $66,600 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $4,032 | $53,100 | $19,300 | $33,800 |
| 2016 | $3,865 | $53,100 | $19,300 | $33,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,100 | $19,300 | $33,800 |
| 2014 | -- | $53,100 | $19,300 | $33,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map