277 Forest St Marion, OH 43302
Estimated Value: $181,000 - $202,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,839
Sq Ft
$105/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Forest St, Marion, OH 43302 and is currently estimated at $192,962, approximately $104 per square foot. 277 Forest St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Benjamin Harrison Elementary School, Ulysses S. Grant Middle School, and Harding High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2025
Sold by
Barker Cammie T and Moore Cammie T
Bought by
Barker Brian M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 1999
Bought by
Barker Brian M and Surv Cammie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 1995
Bought by
Barker Brian M and Surv Cammie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Bought by
Barker Brian M and Surv Cammie T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
Bought by
Barker Brian M and Surv Cammie T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Barker Brian M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Barker Brian M | $82,500 | -- | |
| Barker Brian M | $62,000 | -- | |
| Barker Brian M | $25,000 | -- | |
| Barker Brian M | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,502 | $48,580 | $5,880 | $42,700 |
| 2024 | $1,502 | $40,030 | $5,660 | $34,370 |
| 2023 | $1,502 | $40,030 | $5,660 | $34,370 |
| 2022 | $1,392 | $40,030 | $5,660 | $34,370 |
| 2021 | $1,258 | $32,560 | $4,920 | $27,640 |
| 2020 | $1,259 | $32,560 | $4,920 | $27,640 |
| 2019 | $1,258 | $32,560 | $4,920 | $27,640 |
| 2018 | $1,171 | $30,360 | $4,910 | $25,450 |
| 2017 | $1,186 | $30,360 | $4,910 | $25,450 |
| 2016 | $1,180 | $30,360 | $4,910 | $25,450 |
| 2015 | $1,179 | $29,670 | $4,670 | $25,000 |
| 2014 | $1,215 | $29,670 | $4,670 | $25,000 |
| 2012 | $1,150 | $28,700 | $4,350 | $24,350 |
Source: Public Records
Map