277 Frames Branch Rd Clay City, KY 40312
Estimated Value: $184,000 - $226,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,404
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Frames Branch Rd, Clay City, KY 40312 and is currently estimated at $202,340, approximately $144 per square foot. 277 Frames Branch Rd is a home located in Powell County with nearby schools including Powell County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $431 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,051 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,032 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,020 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,028 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $944 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $933 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $896 | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $115,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map