Estimated Value: $352,000 - $882,526
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,128
Sq Ft
$585/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Gurney Rd, Olin, NC 28660 and is currently estimated at $660,382, approximately $585 per square foot. 277 Gurney Rd is a home located in Iredell County with nearby schools including Union Grove Elementary School, North Iredell Middle School, and North Iredell High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2024
Sold by
Summers Amelia A and Fowler Amanda G
Bought by
Templeton William A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Summers Walter James
Bought by
Summers Amelia Anne
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Bought by
Templeton William K
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1989
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1974
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Templeton William A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Summers Amelia Anne | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Templeton William K | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,279 | $535,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,279 | $183,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $595 | $90,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $569 | $81,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $569 | $81,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $569 | $81,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $644 | $81,780 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $596 | $77,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $600 | $153,828 | $132,498 | $21,330 |
| 2016 | $604 | $153,828 | $132,498 | $21,330 |
| 2015 | $608 | $153,828 | $132,498 | $21,330 |
| 2014 | $568 | $243,160 | $220,830 | $22,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map