277 Main St Arcade, NY 14009
Estimated Value: $144,164
Studio
--
Bath
2,964
Sq Ft
$49/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Main St, Arcade, NY 14009 and is currently estimated at $144,164, approximately $48 per square foot. 277 Main St is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Pioneer Middle School and Pioneer Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2016
Sold by
Kluckhohn Brothers Llc
Bought by
Buncy John D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buncy John D | $80,000 | James I Mcauley |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,055 | $80,000 | $8,700 | $71,300 |
| 2024 | $3,061 | $80,000 | $8,700 | $71,300 |
| 2023 | $31 | $80,000 | $8,700 | $71,300 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $80,000 | $8,700 | $71,300 |
| 2021 | $3,314 | $80,000 | $8,700 | $71,300 |
| 2020 | $3,646 | $80,000 | $7,900 | $72,100 |
| 2019 | $3,578 | $80,000 | $7,900 | $72,100 |
| 2018 | $3,578 | $80,000 | $7,900 | $72,100 |
| 2017 | $2,116 | $80,000 | $7,900 | $72,100 |
| 2016 | $3,069 | $70,000 | $7,900 | $62,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $7,900 | $62,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $70,000 | $7,900 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map