277 N Maple St Shepherdsville, KY 40165
Estimated Value: $172,000 - $260,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,447
Sq Ft
$160/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 N Maple St, Shepherdsville, KY 40165 and is currently estimated at $231,431, approximately $159 per square foot. 277 N Maple St is a home located in Bullitt County with nearby schools including Roby Elementary School, Bullitt Lick Middle School, and Bullitt Central High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,207 | $188,093 | $45,000 | $143,093 |
| 2024 | $1,692 | $188,093 | $0 | $188,093 |
| 2023 | $1,683 | $188,093 | $0 | $188,093 |
| 2022 | $1,769 | $188,093 | $0 | $188,093 |
| 2021 | $1,592 | $188,093 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,189 | $138,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,153 | $138,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,202 | $138,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,185 | $138,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,173 | $138,518 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,118 | $101,618 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,091 | $138,518 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map