277 Park Ave Clairton, PA 15025
Estimated Value: $75,000 - $105,000
7
Beds
4
Baths
2,700
Sq Ft
$32/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Park Ave, Clairton, PA 15025 and is currently estimated at $87,667, approximately $32 per square foot. 277 Park Ave is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Clairton Elementary School, Clairton Middle School/High School, and Cornerstone Leadership Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,447 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2024 | $1,447 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2023 | $1,371 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2022 | $1,371 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2021 | $933 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2020 | $1,362 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2019 | $472 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2018 | $141 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2017 | $463 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2016 | $141 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2015 | $141 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
| 2014 | $141 | $29,900 | $4,100 | $25,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map