277 Patrick Ave SW Concord, NC 28025
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $418,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
1,816
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Patrick Ave SW, Concord, NC 28025 and is currently estimated at $398,462, approximately $219 per square foot. 277 Patrick Ave SW is a home located in Cabarrus County with nearby schools including Rocky River Elementary School, J.N. Fries Middle School, and Branch Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Cherry Homes Inc
Bought by
Perrin Patrick A and Perrin Robin A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,000
Outstanding Balance
$46,984
Interest Rate
7.37%
Estimated Equity
$351,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 1999
Sold by
B W Homes Inc
Bought by
Cherry Homes Inc
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perrin Patrick A | $189,000 | -- | |
| Cherry Homes Inc | $22,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Perrin Patrick A | $144,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,772 | $378,730 | $80,000 | $298,730 |
| 2024 | $3,772 | $378,730 | $80,000 | $298,730 |
| 2023 | $2,725 | $223,340 | $41,000 | $182,340 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $223,340 | $41,000 | $182,340 |
| 2021 | $2,725 | $223,340 | $41,000 | $182,340 |
| 2020 | $2,725 | $223,340 | $41,000 | $182,340 |
| 2019 | $2,234 | $183,130 | $25,000 | $158,130 |
| 2018 | $2,198 | $183,130 | $25,000 | $158,130 |
| 2017 | $2,161 | $183,130 | $25,000 | $158,130 |
| 2016 | $1,282 | $175,660 | $25,000 | $150,660 |
| 2015 | -- | $175,660 | $25,000 | $150,660 |
| 2014 | -- | $175,660 | $25,000 | $150,660 |
Source: Public Records
Map