Estimated Value: $526,768 - $607,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,879
Sq Ft
$303/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Perry St, Dover, NJ 07801 and is currently estimated at $569,442, approximately $303 per square foot. 277 Perry St is a home located in Morris County with nearby schools including Birchwood School, Copeland Middle School, and Divine Mercy Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2021
Sold by
Martinez Jose O Banguero and Banguero Jose O
Bought by
Martinez Jose O Banguero and Banguero Maria
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$358,160
Interest Rate
3.22%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2005
Sold by
Clautier Parl
Bought by
Banguero Jose and Banguero Maria
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$312,000
Interest Rate
5.37%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 19, 1995
Sold by
Glasson James and Bulan Linda
Bought by
Cloutier Paul R and Cloutier Marcie P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martinez Jose O Banguero | -- | Stewart Title | |
| Banguero Jose | $390,000 | -- | |
| Cloutier Paul R | $166,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martinez Jose O Banguero | $358,160 | |
| Previous Owner | Banguero Jose | $312,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,551 | $437,500 | $241,300 | $196,200 |
| 2024 | $10,152 | $411,500 | $226,100 | $185,400 |
| 2023 | $10,152 | $386,900 | $211,500 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $9,519 | $354,500 | $187,200 | $167,300 |
| 2021 | $9,519 | $335,400 | $175,300 | $160,100 |
| 2020 | $9,355 | $329,300 | $172,900 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $9,184 | $321,900 | $168,200 | $153,700 |
| 2018 | $8,946 | $308,600 | $167,200 | $141,400 |
| 2017 | $9,098 | $291,400 | $152,000 | $139,400 |
| 2016 | $8,981 | $291,400 | $152,000 | $139,400 |
| 2015 | $8,917 | $291,400 | $152,000 | $139,400 |
| 2014 | $8,751 | $291,400 | $152,000 | $139,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map