277 Pine Ridge Rd Mocksville, NC 27028
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $323,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,268
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Pine Ridge Rd, Mocksville, NC 27028 and is currently estimated at $275,531, approximately $121 per square foot. 277 Pine Ridge Rd is a home located in Davie County with nearby schools including Cooleemee Elementary School, South Davie Middle, and Davie County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Carter Edward L and Carter Mary T
Bought by
Ritchie Mary C and Nance Karen C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2010
Sold by
Carter Mary Anne Tutterow and Carter Edward
Bought by
Ritchee Anna Michelle and Smith Joshathon Kelley
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1981
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ritchie Mary C | -- | Attorney | |
| Ritchee Anna Michelle | $63,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,552 | $225,390 | $29,210 | $196,180 |
| 2024 | $1,267 | $163,970 | $23,430 | $140,540 |
| 2023 | $1,267 | $163,970 | $23,430 | $140,540 |
| 2022 | $1,267 | $163,970 | $23,430 | $140,540 |
| 2021 | $1,267 | $163,970 | $23,430 | $140,540 |
| 2020 | $1,315 | $169,070 | $23,430 | $145,640 |
| 2019 | $1,315 | $169,070 | $23,430 | $145,640 |
| 2018 | $1,315 | $169,070 | $23,430 | $145,640 |
| 2017 | $1,298 | $169,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,380 | $178,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,371 | $178,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,178 | $178,540 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $178,540 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map