277 Ransom Rd Lancaster, NY 14086
Estimated Value: $413,000 - $569,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,330
Sq Ft
$216/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Ransom Rd, Lancaster, NY 14086 and is currently estimated at $503,160, approximately $215 per square foot. 277 Ransom Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including William Street School, Lancaster Middle School, and Lancaster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 15, 1996
Sold by
Farey Phyllis A
Bought by
Johnson George and Johnson Angela
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson George | $24,000 | -- | |
| Johnson George | $24,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,876 | $299,300 | $42,100 | $257,200 |
| 2024 | $7,876 | $299,300 | $42,100 | $257,200 |
| 2023 | $6,796 | $257,300 | $42,100 | $215,200 |
| 2022 | $5,563 | $215,000 | $42,100 | $172,900 |
| 2021 | $5,491 | $215,000 | $42,100 | $172,900 |
| 2020 | $5,369 | $215,000 | $42,100 | $172,900 |
| 2019 | $5,022 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2018 | $5,231 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2017 | $2,465 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $180,000 | $30,000 | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map