NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $554,919 - $633,000

2 Beds
1 Bath
715 Sq Ft
871 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 8, 2018

Last sale price $480,000 $671 Per Sq Ft

Est. 22% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,579 / mo

33 Days on Market

About This Home

As of February 2018

LOCATION LOCATION!! This charming bi-level condo on the West Side of South Boston is less than a block to Broadway's best restaurants and shops, including Lincoln, Loco, and Caffe Nero! You will love the two spacious bedrooms, hardwood flooring, open concept living room/kitchen with stainless steel appliances and granite counter tops. The roomy master bedroom is on the main floor, and the second bedroom is located on the lower level that can also be used as a rec room or office. This unit is perfect as owner occupied or as an investment property. Just over a half a mile to the Red Line Broadway MBTA and steps to the #9 bus to Back Bay. You cannot beat this location! All appliances included. Deeded storage in basement! 100% owner-occupied association.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Meg Macumber

Home Town Brokerage License #449594189 Listed on: 10/19/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Meg Macumber

Property Details

Home Type

Condominium

Year Built

1905

Lot Details

871 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Unit Level: 1
  • Property Type: Condominium/Co-Op
  • CC Type: Condo
  • Style: 2/3 Family
  • Lead Paint: Unknown
  • Year Built Description: Approximate
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Condos
  • Year Built: 1905

Interior Features

  • Has Basement: Yes
  • Number of Rooms: 4
  • Amenities: Public Transportation, Shopping, Park, Highway Access, T-Station
  • Flooring: Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Intercom
  • No Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • No Living Levels: 2
  • Main Lo: NB5131
  • Main So: NB5131

Exterior Features

  • Construction: Frame
  • Exterior: Shingles, Wood
  • Beach Ownership: Public

Garage/Parking

  • Parking: On Street Permit, Rented
  • Parking Spaces: 0

Utilities

  • Hot Water: Natural Gas
  • Utility Connections: for Electric Oven
  • Sewer: City/Town Sewer
  • Water: City/Town Water

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Includes: Water, Sewer, Master Insurance, Reserve Funds
  • Association Security: Intercom
  • Management: Owner Association
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • No Units: 3
  • Unit Building: 1

Fee Information

  • Fee Interval: Monthly

Lot Info

  • Assessor Parcel Number: W:06 P:01904 S:002
  • Acre: 0.02
  • Lot Size: 715.00

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 16, 2021
Sold by
Conlon Michael and Aulenback Eric
Bought by
277 Silver Street Llc
Current Estimated Value
$584,480

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 19, 2017
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
List Price
$519,000
Sold Price
$480,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$39,000
-7.51%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.42%
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Odonovan Michael
Bought by
Conte Elizabeth

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$242,250
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 26, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
277 Silver Street Llc -- None Available
Conlon Michael $480,000 --
Conte Elizabeth $255,000 --
Conte Elizabeth $255,000 --
Odonovan Margaret $232,500 --
Odonovan Margaret $232,500 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Conlon Michael $384,000
Previous Owner Conte Elizabeth $242,250
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/08/2018 02/08/18 Sold $480,000 -4.0% $671 / Sq Ft
11/21/2017 11/21/17 Pending -- -- --
11/06/2017 11/06/17 Price Changed $499,999 -3.7% $699 / Sq Ft
10/19/2017 10/19/17 For Sale $519,000 -- $726 / Sq Ft
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $5,527 $477,300 $0 $477,300
2024 $4,852 $445,100 $0 $445,100
2023 $4,641 $432,100 $0 $432,100
2022 $4,564 $419,500 $0 $419,500
2021 $4,476 $419,500 $0 $419,500
2020 $4,057 $384,200 $0 $384,200
2019 $3,750 $355,800 $0 $355,800
2018 $3,518 $335,700 $0 $335,700
2017 $3,291 $310,800 $0 $310,800
2016 $3,256 $296,000 $0 $296,000
2015 $3,081 $254,400 $0 $254,400
2014 $2,857 $227,100 $0 $227,100
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

MLS Number: 72245200

MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)

APN: SBOS-000000-000006-001904-000002

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.