277 Taylor Ave Columbus, OH 43203
King-Lincoln Bronzeville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $64,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
880
Sq Ft
$73/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Taylor Ave, Columbus, OH 43203 and is currently priced at $64,000, approximately $72 per square foot. 277 Taylor Ave is a home located in Franklin County with nearby schools including Eastgate Elementary School, Champion Middle School, and East High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2022
Sold by
State Of Ohio
Bought by
Central Ohio Community Improvement Corporatio
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2015
Sold by
Davis Stuckey Terri and Stuckey Terri A
Bought by
Stuckey Terri Davis and Terri Davis Stuckey Living Tru
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 1990
Bought by
Frazier Lloyd Jr Et Al 8
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Central Ohio Community Improvement Corporatio | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Stuckey Terri Davis | -- | Attorney | |
| Stuckey Tern Davis | -- | None Available | |
| Frazier Lloyd Jr Et Al 8 | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |