277 Thelma Dr Sunset, LA 70584
Estimated Value: $158,257 - $265,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Thelma Dr, Sunset, LA 70584 and is currently estimated at $206,564. 277 Thelma Dr is a home located in St. Landry Parish with nearby schools including Grand Coteau Elementary School, Arnaudville Elementary School, and Beau Chene High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 2022
Sold by
Savoie Angelle Andre and Savoie Miller Alyce
Bought by
Savoie Cheryl Marie Savoy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Savoie Cheryl Marie Savoy | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $199 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2024 | $199 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2023 | $200 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2022 | $686 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2021 | $681 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2020 | $681 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2019 | $689 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2018 | $689 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2017 | $689 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2015 | $702 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
| 2013 | $701 | $10,530 | $2,030 | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map