277 Upper Service Rd Hookstown, PA 15050
Estimated Value: $374,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5.83
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Upper Service Rd, Hookstown, PA 15050 and is currently estimated at $398,424. 277 Upper Service Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Side El School, South Side Middle School, and South Side High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,168 | $159,150 | $27,250 | $131,900 |
| 2024 | $4,898 | $159,150 | $27,250 | $131,900 |
| 2023 | $3,892 | $39,350 | $7,900 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $3,711 | $39,350 | $7,900 | $31,450 |
| 2021 | $3,711 | $39,350 | $7,900 | $31,450 |
| 2020 | $3,606 | $39,350 | $7,900 | $31,450 |
| 2019 | $1,009 | $38,800 | $7,900 | $30,900 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $38,800 | $7,900 | $30,900 |
| 2017 | $710 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
| 2016 | $672 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
| 2015 | $175 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
| 2014 | $175 | $7,900 | $7,900 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map