Estimated Value: $582,436 - $625,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,297
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 W Avon Rd, Avon, CT 06001 and is currently estimated at $599,609, approximately $261 per square foot. 277 W Avon Rd is a home located in Hartford County with nearby schools including Thompson Brook School, Pine Grove School, and Avon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 1997
Sold by
Ocwen Federal Bank
Bought by
Casorio Anthony and Casorio Elizabeth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$110,000
Interest Rate
7.26%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1988
Sold by
Landev Inc
Bought by
Hayden Kevin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$204,000
Interest Rate
10.48%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Casorio Anthony | $175,000 | -- | |
| Casorio Anthony | $175,000 | -- | |
| Hayden Kevin | $255,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hayden Kevin | $110,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Hayden Kevin | $204,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,111 | $296,300 | $93,380 | $202,920 |
| 2024 | $8,788 | $296,300 | $93,380 | $202,920 |
| 2023 | $8,468 | $239,280 | $86,380 | $152,900 |
| 2022 | $8,281 | $239,280 | $86,380 | $152,900 |
| 2021 | $8,186 | $239,280 | $86,380 | $152,900 |
| 2020 | $7,872 | $239,280 | $86,380 | $152,900 |
| 2019 | $7,872 | $239,280 | $86,380 | $152,900 |
| 2018 | $7,639 | $243,670 | $86,380 | $157,290 |
| 2017 | $7,454 | $243,670 | $86,380 | $157,290 |
| 2016 | $7,193 | $243,670 | $86,380 | $157,290 |
| 2015 | $7,018 | $243,670 | $86,380 | $157,290 |
| 2014 | $6,901 | $243,670 | $86,380 | $157,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map