277 Watson St Akron, OH 44305
Goodyear Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $122,891 - $167,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,416
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Watson St, Akron, OH 44305 and is currently estimated at $143,223, approximately $101 per square foot. 277 Watson St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including Seiberling Community Learning Center, Akron Preparatory school, and Middlebury Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2021
Sold by
Goodwin Tina M
Bought by
Robbins Katelyn C and Robbins William R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2017
Sold by
Goodwin James H and Goodwin James Hubert
Bought by
Goodwin James Hubert and Goodwin Tina M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robbins Katelyn C | -- | None Available | |
| Goodwin James Hubert | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,718 | $33,433 | $7,298 | $26,135 |
| 2024 | $1,805 | $33,433 | $7,298 | $26,135 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $33,433 | $7,298 | $26,135 |
| 2021 | $1,702 | $24,018 | $5,177 | $18,841 |
| 2020 | $1,677 | $24,020 | $5,180 | $18,840 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $21,640 | $5,500 | $16,140 |
| 2018 | $992 | $21,640 | $5,500 | $16,140 |
| 2017 | $1,006 | $21,640 | $5,500 | $16,140 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $21,640 | $5,500 | $16,140 |
| 2015 | $1,006 | $21,640 | $5,500 | $16,140 |
| 2014 | $999 | $21,640 | $5,500 | $16,140 |
| 2013 | $1,129 | $23,820 | $5,500 | $18,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map