277 Weil Dr Slinger, WI 53086
Estimated Value: $740,244
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.57
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Weil Dr, Slinger, WI 53086 and is currently estimated at $740,244. 277 Weil Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Slinger High School and St Peter Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2024
Sold by
Qualley Properties Llc
Bought by
277 Weil Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$611,250
Outstanding Balance
$601,935
Interest Rate
6.08%
Estimated Equity
$138,309
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 2021
Sold by
D & Dz Llc
Bought by
Qualley Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2006
Sold by
Zerbst Dean J and Zerbst Debra
Bought by
D & Dz Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 24, 2006
Sold by
Eierman Richard Glenn
Bought by
Zerbst Dean and Zerbst Debra
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 277 Weil Llc | $715,000 | Caliber Title | |
| Qualley Properties Llc | $700,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| D & Dz Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Zerbst Dean | $500,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 277 Weil Llc | $611,250 | |
| Previous Owner | Zerbst Dean | $500,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,260 | $668,100 | $106,900 | $561,200 |
| 2024 | $7,710 | $660,900 | $109,700 | $551,200 |
| 2023 | $5,600 | $403,500 | $86,200 | $317,300 |
| 2022 | $5,724 | $404,200 | $83,800 | $320,400 |
| 2021 | $5,945 | $437,600 | $90,800 | $346,800 |
| 2020 | $6,202 | $404,900 | $84,000 | $320,900 |
| 2019 | $6,320 | $415,400 | $86,200 | $329,200 |
| 2018 | $6,600 | $438,900 | $91,100 | $347,800 |
| 2017 | $6,550 | $418,800 | $71,200 | $347,600 |
| 2016 | $6,887 | $396,900 | $67,500 | $329,400 |
| 2015 | $8,582 | $488,100 | $71,200 | $416,900 |
| 2014 | $8,582 | $483,100 | $73,400 | $409,700 |
| 2013 | $9,252 | $515,400 | $70,800 | $444,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map