277 Welsh Rd Evans City, PA 16033
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $383,379
--
Bed
1
Bath
1,800
Sq Ft
$161/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Welsh Rd, Evans City, PA 16033 and is currently estimated at $289,345, approximately $160 per square foot. 277 Welsh Rd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Butler Area Intermediate High School and Butler Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2020
Sold by
Gilliland Edward C
Bought by
Sander Matthew A and Sander Dana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$245,071
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$44,274
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sander Matthew A | $280,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sander Matthew A | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,807 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2025 | $1,807 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2022 | $1,724 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2021 | $1,705 | $12,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,705 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2019 | $1,666 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2017 | $1,614 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2016 | $415 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2015 | $256 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
| 2014 | $256 | $12,640 | $2,450 | $10,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map