277 Wolf View Rd Franklin, NC 28734
Estimated Value: $249,000 - $308,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,900
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 277 Wolf View Rd, Franklin, NC 28734 and is currently estimated at $265,073, approximately $139 per square foot. 277 Wolf View Rd is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including South Macon Elementary School, Mountain View Intermediate School, and Macon Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2009
Sold by
Chapman Donald C
Bought by
Pressley Steve and Pressley Melissa
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$80,267
Interest Rate
5.11%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$184,806
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pressley Steve | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Pressley Steve | $122,735 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $656 | $168,320 | $58,910 | $109,410 |
| 2024 | $656 | $168,320 | $58,910 | $109,410 |
| 2023 | $584 | $168,320 | $58,910 | $109,410 |
| 2022 | $584 | $100,520 | $35,950 | $64,570 |
| 2021 | $584 | $100,670 | $35,950 | $64,720 |
| 2020 | $558 | $100,670 | $35,950 | $64,720 |
| 2018 | $600 | $121,190 | $44,410 | $76,780 |
| 2017 | $600 | $121,190 | $44,410 | $76,780 |
| 2016 | $600 | $121,190 | $44,410 | $76,780 |
| 2015 | $577 | $121,190 | $44,410 | $76,780 |
| 2014 | $542 | $140,430 | $52,210 | $88,220 |
| 2013 | -- | $140,430 | $52,210 | $88,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map