NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2770 County Road 633 Grawn, MI 49637

Estimated Value: $322,000 - $353,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,456 Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: December 23, 2025

Last sale price $325,000 $223 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,006 / mo

32 Days on Market

About This Home

As of December 2025

A Great Value! Move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch on a spacious 1-acre lot, conveniently located just south of Traverse City for an easy commute and quick access to shopping, dining, and everyday services. Inside, enjoy two inviting living areas—one featuring a beautiful wood-burning fireplace perfect for cozy evenings. The main living room is generously sized and is currently being utilized as an extra non-conforming bedroom, offering flexible space to suit your needs. Relax in the jetted jacuzzi tub in the primary bath for a private retreat. Recent interior updates include water-resistant vinyl flooring added in 2021 throughout the living areas, hallway, and bedrooms, along with fresh interior paint and newer light fixtures. The lower level offers excellent potential to finish and customize, plus a convenient storage room that has been transformed into a home office. Pet lovers will appreciate the oversized backyard complete with a dog pen and kennel, just off the back deck. Exterior enhancements include a new gutter system installed in 2021, an above-ground sprinkler system, and a two-story outbuilding perfect for storing yard tools, equipment, and recreational items like kayaks. The established garden features a variety of perennials including grapes, blackberries, asparagus, trumpet vine, rhubarb, and apple trees—ready to enjoy year after year. The oversized, heated 21⁄2-car garage provides excellent storage and workspace, complete with an underground oil-change pit ideal for hobby mechanics or DIY enthusiasts. This property offers a fantastic combination of recent updates, outdoor amenities, and affordability—all just minutes from Traverse City. Don’t miss this opportunity!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeff Baja

The Mitten Real Estate Group Listed on: 11/21/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Crystal Gober

Traverse Real Estate

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,510

Year Built

  • Built in 1972

Lot Details

  • 1 Acre Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 134'x335'x132'x331'
  • Kennel or Dog Run
  • Landscaped
  • Level Lot
  • Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 3 Car Attached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Home Design

  • Entry on the 1st floor
  • Block Foundation
  • Fire Rated Drywall
  • Asphalt Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,510

Year Built

Built in 1972

Lot Details

1 Acres

Parking

3

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Community Features: None
  • Horses: No
  • Lot Features: Level, Landscaped, Metes and Bounds
  • Lot Size: 134'x335'x132'x331'
  • Road Surface Type: Asphalt
  • Spa Features: Bath
  • Has Spa?: Yes
  • View: Countryside View
  • Has View?: Yes
  • Security Features: Smoke Detector(s)
  • Association Fee Frequency: Annually
  • Co List Office Mls Id: T431116
  • Subdivision Name: NA
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 816
  • Accessibility Features: None
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • Basement: Daylight, Unfinished
  • Has Cooling?: Yes
  • Entry Level: 1
  • Has Fireplace?: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • Living Area: 1456
  • Is New Construction?: No
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • Year Built: 1972
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Entrance Foyer, Pantry, Solid Surface Counters, Den/Study, Workshop, Drywall, Cable TV
  • Number Of Buildings: 2
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Oven/Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Water Softener Owned, Washer, Dryer, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Below Grade Sq Ft: 640
  • Fireplace Features: Wood Burning, Masonry
  • Flooring: Concrete, Vinyl, Tile
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Sprinkler System, Kennel, Garden, Rain Gutters, Dog Pen
  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Has Private Pool?: No
  • Waterfront Features: None
  • Waterfront?: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Frame, Timber Frame, Vinyl Siding, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Carport?: No
  • Garaged Spaces: 3
  • Has Attached Garage?: Yes
  • Has Open Parking?: No
  • Parking Features: Concrete, Private, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Heated Garage, Concrete Floors

Utilities

  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Lower Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Forced Air, Fireplace(s), Natural Gas
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • HOA Fee Includes: None
  • Pets Allowed: false

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Traverse City Area Public Schools

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Annually
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 43560
  • Zoning Description: Residential

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 2510
  • Tax Year: 2024

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 2, 2021
Closed on
Aug 12, 2021
Sold by
Charboneau Robert L
Bought by
Hoffman Larry
Seller's Agent
Jenni Johnson
City2Shore Real Estate Northern Michigan
Buyer's Agent
Jenny Fehrenbach
Great Lakes Realty, LLC
List Price
$309,000
Sold Price
$255,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$54,000
-17.48%
Current Estimated Value
$336,918

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,918
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.05%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 1, 1991

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hoffman Larry $255,000 --
-- $61,000 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/23/2025 12/23/25 Sold $325,000 -4.4% $223 / Sq Ft
11/21/2025 11/21/25 For Sale $340,000 +33.3% $234 / Sq Ft
08/12/2021 08/12/21 Sold $255,000 -3.8% $172 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
06/28/2021 06/28/21 Price Changed $265,000 -3.6% $178 / Sq Ft
06/14/2021 06/14/21 Price Changed $275,000 -5.1% $185 / Sq Ft
06/02/2021 06/02/21 Price Changed $289,900 -3.3% $195 / Sq Ft
05/13/2021 05/13/21 Price Changed $299,900 -2.9% $202 / Sq Ft
05/02/2021 05/02/21 For Sale $309,000 -- $208 / Sq Ft
Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,510 $130,700 $0 $0
2024 $1,748 $116,900 $0 $0
2023 $1,673 $76,600 $0 $0
2022 $2,270 $86,600 $0 $0
2021 $1,322 $76,600 $0 $0
2020 $1,313 $69,900 $0 $0
2019 $1,291 $63,300 $0 $0
2018 $1,210 $58,200 $0 $0
2017 -- $55,100 $0 $0
2016 -- $52,400 $0 $0
2014 -- $46,300 $0 $0
2012 -- $42,050 $0 $0

Map

Source: Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: 1940716

Northern Great Lakes REALTORS® MLS

APN: 07-013-026-00

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.