Estimated Value: $337,000 - $401,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$325/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2770 Cyprus Ln, Magna, UT 84044 and is currently estimated at $371,579, approximately $324 per square foot. 2770 Cyprus Ln is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Magna Elementary School, Cyprus High School, and Entheos Academy - Magna Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2010
Sold by
Smith Douglas Thomas
Bought by
Mayne William K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayne William K | -- | Us Title Park City |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,475 | $318,300 | $144,200 | $174,100 |
| 2024 | $2,475 | $293,100 | $133,500 | $159,600 |
| 2023 | $2,475 | $286,600 | $128,400 | $158,200 |
| 2022 | $2,511 | $294,100 | $125,800 | $168,300 |
| 2021 | $2,303 | $233,600 | $96,800 | $136,800 |
| 2020 | $2,195 | $206,200 | $88,000 | $118,200 |
| 2019 | $2,094 | $200,300 | $62,700 | $137,600 |
| 2018 | $2,065 | $194,800 | $62,700 | $132,100 |
| 2017 | $1,740 | $165,300 | $62,700 | $102,600 |
| 2016 | $1,395 | $148,300 | $56,000 | $92,300 |
| 2015 | $1,628 | $152,700 | $63,800 | $88,900 |
| 2014 | $1,543 | $140,700 | $59,600 | $81,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map