NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2770 Settler Dr Gering, NE 69341

Estimated Value: $378,000 - $418,000

6 Beds
3 Baths
2,044 Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 20, 2019

Last sale price $246,000 $120 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,498 / mo

4 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • Mud Room
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Main Floor Bedroom
  • Workshop
  • Storm Windows

About This Home

As of June 2019

Start making memories in this move in ready 6BR/3BA home in Gering. Open floor plan, large master bedroom with walk-in closet & main floor laundry. Tons of extras with this beautiful home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Sandy Macke

CHAMPION REALTY LLC License #201300008 Listed on: 04/22/2019

Co-Listed By

DeeJay January-Jackson

CHAMPION REALTY LLC License #20090735

Last Buyer's Agent

EMILY CLAPP

NEBRASKA REALTY

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,610

Year Built

  • Built in 2006

Lot Details

  • 0.53

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Shingle Roof
  • Modular or Manufactured Materials
  • Hardboard

Interior Spaces

  • 2,044 Sq Ft Home

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 6 Bedrooms | 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Bathrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • 1 Bathroom in Basement
  • 3 Bedrooms in Basement

Home Security

  • Storm Windows
  • Storm Doors

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Garage Door Opener

Utilities

  • Central Air
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Water Softener Leased

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 010349006

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,610

Year Built

Built in 2006

Lot Details

0.53 Acres

Listing Details

  • Class: RESIDENTIAL
  • Type: SINGLE FAMILY
  • Style: Ranch
  • Age: 11-15
  • Estimated Above Ground Sq Ft: 2044
  • Estimated Percent Finished Sq Ft: 95%
  • Family Room Level: B
  • Interior Special: Garage Door Opener, Water Softener Leased
  • Kitchen Level: M
  • Living Room Level: M
  • Sq Ft Above Ground: 2001-2300
  • Window Cover: All
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Bedroom 2 Size: 12'11X11'
  • Bedroom 2 Level: M
  • Bedroom 3 Size: 12'11X10'7
  • Bedroom 3 Level: M
  • Bedroom 4 Size: 12'4X12'7
  • Bedroom 4 Level: B
  • Bedroom 5 Size: 11'6X12'6
  • Bedrooms: Six
  • Family Room Size: 22'3X18'9
  • Family Room: Carpet
  • Dining Room: Living/Dining C, Carpet
  • Kitchen: Electric Range, Dishwasher, Garbage Disposa, Refrigerator, Microwave, Vinyl
  • Living Room: Carpet
  • Kitchen Size: 10'7X14'11
  • Living Room Size: 32'11X18'3
  • Laundry: Main, Off Kitchen, Vinyl
  • Other Rooms: Mstr Bath, Workshop, Mud Room
  • Estimated Basement Sq Ft: 2044
  • Estimated Garden Level Sq Ft: .
  • Estimated Main Sq Ft: 2044
  • Estimated Upper Sq Ft: .
  • Has Basement: Full, Fully Finished
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Basement Bathrooms: 1
  • Bathrooms Main: 2
  • Bedroom Basement: 3
  • Main Bedroom: 3
  • Extra 1 Description: BR
  • Extra1 L E V E L: B
  • Extra1 S I Z E: 11'11X12'7
  • Extra 2 Description: SHP
  • Extra2 L E V E L: B
  • Extra2 S I Z E: 22'X12'7
  • Mstr Bdrm Level: M
  • Mstr Bdrm Size: 16'6X15'5
  • Total Bathrooms: Three

Beds/Baths

  • Bedroom 5 Level: B

Exterior Features

  • Construction: MODULAR
  • Exterior Feature: Hard Board, Storm Windows, Gutters, Storm Doors
  • Roof: Comp/Shingle
  • Street Road: Paved, City Maintained

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Capacity: Two
  • Garage Type: Attached

Utilities

  • Water Heater: Gas
  • Heating Cooling: Gas Forc Air, Central Air
  • Utilities: City Water, City Sewer, Natural Gas, Electricity

Lot Info

  • Landscaping: Auto Und Sprnk, Established Yar
  • Lot Size: 22914 SQ FT
  • Parcel #: 010349006

Building Info

  • Year Built: 2006

Tax Info

  • Taxes: $5610.46
  • Tax Year: 2018

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 22, 2019
Closed on
Jun 20, 2019
List Price
$258,000
Sold Price
$246,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-4.65%
Current Estimated Value
$394,161

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$148,161
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.08%
Original Mortgage
$258,000
Outstanding Balance
$225,429
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$168,732

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Parker Oa E $246,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Parker Oa E $258,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
06/20/2019 06/20/19 Sold $246,000 -4.7% $120 / Sq Ft
04/26/2019 04/26/19 Pending -- -- --
04/22/2019 04/22/19 For Sale $258,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 -- $393,505 $53,830 $339,675
2024 -- $374,280 $53,830 $320,450
2023 $0 $293,721 $23,186 $270,535
2022 $0 $293,721 $23,186 $270,535
2021 $5,610 $276,022 $23,186 $252,836
2020 $5,610 $262,252 $23,186 $239,066
2019 $5,610 $262,252 $23,186 $239,066
2018 $5,610 $262,252 $23,186 $239,066
2017 $5,374 $250,868 $23,186 $227,682
2016 $4,989 $250,868 $23,186 $227,682
2015 $4,841 $244,236 $23,186 $221,050
2014 $4,910 $244,236 $23,186 $221,050
2012 -- $239,902 $23,186 $216,716
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

MLS Number: 21525

Western Nebraska Board of REALTORS®

APN: 010349006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.