Seller's Agent in 2026
Dawn Ippolito
Coldwell Banker Assoc Brkr-SC
(951) 522-8710
10 in this area
38 Total Sales
REDUCED TO SELL TODAY!! Plan your visit to this spacious home! Gated 55+ Age Restricted Community of Hillside Mobile Home Estates. Nestled on an oversized lot with yard is this spacious 3 bedroom 2 bathroom home with 1440 Square Feet of living space and double pane windows. You will feel right at home the moment you arrive with easy landscaping ,and large front porch on one side and oversized carport on the other . Step inside to a spacious and open floor plan featuring an abundance of natural light , large living room, spacious kitchen with lots of cabinets and counter space, separate dining room plus an inside laundry room . All bedrooms are generously sized with good closet space. The primary suite offers a bedroom area and sitting room with en-suite bathroom featuring a soaking tub and walk in shower. The shed is included and offers extra storage space. You will appreciate the updated windows throughout the home. The space rent includes trash and water Buyer needs to qualify for the park - income restrictions are $1700 for single person and $2100 for two people The clubhouse offers fun community activities plus billiard room and refreshing pool .
New Street lights and New Gas Meters in the Park Quiet location but Convenient to shopping , restaurants, and freeways
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Assoc Brkr-SC Brokerage Phone: 9515228710 License #02059746 Listed on: 11/25/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2026 05/06/26 | Sold | $100,000 | -4.8% | $69 / Sq Ft |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/13/2026 02/13/26 | Price Changed | $105,000 | -4.5% | $73 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $110,000 | -1.8% | $76 / Sq Ft |
| 12/14/2025 12/14/25 | Price Changed | $112,000 | -2.6% | $78 / Sq Ft |
| 11/25/2025 11/25/25 | For Sale | $115,000 | -- | $80 / Sq Ft |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Dawn Ippolito
Coldwell Banker Assoc Brkr-SC
(951) 522-8710
10 in this area
38 Total Sales
Source: California Regional Multiple Listing Service (CRMLS)
MLS Number: SW25266109
Ask me questions while you tour the home.