Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Dixon
HomeSmart
(602) 214-3431
1 in this area
296 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $711,000 - $725,000
Amazing home in Shamrock Estates. You have found the one you've been searching for. From the moment you walk-in the front door you can see the pride of ownership. The beautiful home has been tastefully updated in all the right places. The gourmet kitchen is a chef's dream with stainless appliances, breakfast bar, and plenty of cabinet space. The spacious family room is light, bright and open. The owners suite is huge and the walk-in closet will delight you. You will fall in love with the backyard. It's perfect for entertaining. Enjoy the covered patio, sparkling pool, grassy area, and RV gate. Plus, a 3 car tandem garage. Everything you have ever wanted and so much more.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dinh Justin | $720,000 | Great American Title | |
| James & Gayle Rafferty Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Rafferty James Kelly | $381,523 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Tw Homes/Arizona Inc | -- | First American Title Ins Co |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dinh Justin | $576,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Rafferty James Kelly | $210,420 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/01/2022 03/01/22 | Sold | $720,000 | +0.4% | $241 / Sq Ft |
| 01/23/2022 01/23/22 | For Sale | $717,000 | -- | $240 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,817 | $36,273 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,719 | $34,546 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,719 | $50,330 | $10,060 | $40,270 |
| 2022 | $2,623 | $37,800 | $7,560 | $30,240 |
| 2021 | $2,748 | $35,580 | $7,110 | $28,470 |
| 2020 | $2,736 | $33,210 | $6,640 | $26,570 |
| 2019 | $2,628 | $30,770 | $6,150 | $24,620 |
| 2018 | $2,544 | $28,360 | $5,670 | $22,690 |
| 2017 | $2,382 | $28,330 | $5,660 | $22,670 |
| 2016 | $2,290 | $28,620 | $5,720 | $22,900 |
| 2015 | $2,224 | $27,560 | $5,510 | $22,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2022
Lisa Dixon
HomeSmart
(602) 214-3431
1 in this area
296 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sarah Nash
ProSmart Realty
(602) 642-5699
1 in this area
53 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6345776
APN: 304-77-898
Ask me questions while you tour the home.