2771 NE 8th Ct Pompano Beach, FL 33062
Harbor Village NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,488,000 - $1,682,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,932
Sq Ft
$813/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2771 NE 8th Ct, Pompano Beach, FL 33062 and is currently estimated at $1,569,929, approximately $812 per square foot. 2771 NE 8th Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Pompano Beach Elementary School, Pompano Beach Middle School, and Blanche Ely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2009
Sold by
Us Bank National Association
Bought by
Slagle Keith
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 2, 2009
Sold by
Agor Lawrence B and Agor Shannon
Bought by
Bank Of America National Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 23, 2002
Sold by
Morehouse David and Morehouse Maryse
Bought by
Agor Lawrence B and Agor Shannon
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$322,700
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1992
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Slagle Keith | $399,900 | Servicelink | |
| Bank Of America National Association | -- | None Available | |
| Agor Lawrence B | $645,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $210,857 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Agor Lawrence B | $322,700 | |
| Closed | Agor Lawrence B | $193,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $26,693 | $1,314,550 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $23,897 | $1,195,050 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $22,947 | $1,195,050 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $22,947 | $987,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $20,987 | $897,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $17,240 | $816,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $16,134 | $813,250 | $361,240 | $452,010 |
| 2019 | $15,261 | $817,000 | $361,240 | $455,760 |
| 2018 | $13,354 | $686,740 | $361,240 | $325,500 |
| 2017 | $12,253 | $578,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $11,726 | $525,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $11,240 | $477,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $10,224 | $434,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $389,940 | $308,000 | $81,940 |
Source: Public Records
Map