27710 Ossineke Dr Spring, TX 77386
Benders Landing NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $951,000 - $1,188,000
Studio
1
Bath
3,815
Sq Ft
$278/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27710 Ossineke Dr, Spring, TX 77386 and is currently estimated at $1,059,341, approximately $277 per square foot. 27710 Ossineke Dr is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including York J High School and Grand Oaks High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 14, 2020
Sold by
Hale Heston Thomas
Bought by
Cowart Stephanie Baily and Cowart Russell Wade
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$573,750
Outstanding Balance
$506,332
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$553,009
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 27, 2018
Sold by
Hale Stefani Gail
Bought by
Hale Heston Thomas
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,598
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 2012
Sold by
Gibson Mark and Gibson Althea
Bought by
Hale Heston and Stewart Stefani
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$52,875
Interest Rate
4.11%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2007
Sold by
Lgi Land Llc
Bought by
Hale Heston and Stafani Stewart
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,610
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cowart Stephanie Baily | -- | Providence Title Company | |
| Hale Heston Thomas | -- | None Available | |
| Hale Heston | -- | Old Republic Title | |
| Hale Heston | -- | -- | |
| Gibson Mark | -- | American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cowart Stephanie Baily | $573,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Heston Thomas | $350,598 | |
| Previous Owner | Hale Heston | $52,875 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibson Mark | $74,610 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,517 | $929,197 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $10,361 | $844,725 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $10,361 | $767,930 | $208,980 | $630,980 |
| 2022 | $12,113 | $698,120 | $189,210 | $555,020 |
| 2021 | $11,733 | $634,650 | $115,370 | $519,280 |
| 2020 | $11,469 | $589,890 | $115,370 | $474,520 |
| 2019 | $12,791 | $635,000 | $137,140 | $497,860 |
| 2018 | $10,447 | $567,260 | $137,140 | $430,120 |
| 2017 | $11,411 | $567,260 | $137,140 | $430,120 |
| 2016 | $11,466 | $570,000 | $137,140 | $432,860 |
| 2015 | $4,645 | $597,000 | $137,140 | $459,860 |
| 2014 | $4,645 | $228,580 | $93,600 | $134,980 |
Source: Public Records
Map