2772 Catherine Ave Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $610,000 - $744,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,548
Sq Ft
$275/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 Catherine Ave, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $701,448, approximately $275 per square foot. 2772 Catherine Ave is a home with nearby schools including Shadowlawn Elementary School, Naples High School, and East Naples Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2023
Sold by
Fioretti Richard and Fioretti Brenda
Bought by
Tree Of Life Church Naples Inc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Interest Rate
5.14%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2004
Sold by
Lichtefeld Irene M
Bought by
Fioretti Richard and Fioretti Brenda
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$240,000
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 20, 1998
Sold by
Lichtefeld Irene M
Bought by
Lichtefeld Irene M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tree Of Life Church Naples Inc | $750,000 | -- | |
| Fioretti Richard | $300,000 | Executive Title Insurance | |
| Lichtefeld Irene M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Tree Of Life Church Naples Inc | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fioretti Richard | $240,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $786 | $543,859 | $417,875 | $125,984 |
| 2024 | $5,465 | $542,773 | $417,875 | $124,898 |
| 2023 | $5,465 | $316,560 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,115 | $287,782 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,666 | $261,620 | $149,909 | $111,711 |
| 2020 | $3,358 | $238,129 | $149,909 | $88,220 |
| 2019 | $3,501 | $228,678 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,266 | $207,889 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,137 | $188,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,593 | $171,809 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,565 | $156,190 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,286 | $141,991 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map