2772 E Bressingham Way Bloomington, IN 47401
Estimated Value: $223,000 - $245,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,364
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 E Bressingham Way, Bloomington, IN 47401 and is currently estimated at $232,267, approximately $170 per square foot. 2772 E Bressingham Way is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Binford Elementary School, Rogers Elementary School, and Jackson Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2024
Sold by
Pankavich Stephen D
Bought by
Franco Lissette Arias
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2006
Sold by
Sherwood Hills South Inc
Bought by
Pankavich Stephen D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$103,120
Interest Rate
6.25%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franco Lissette Arias | $229,500 | Landquest Title Services Llc D | |
| Pankavich Stephen D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pankavich Stephen D | $103,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,434 | $233,500 | $65,400 | $168,100 |
| 2024 | $3,434 | $234,100 | $65,400 | $168,700 |
| 2023 | $3,313 | $215,800 | $60,000 | $155,800 |
| 2022 | $2,918 | $201,400 | $60,000 | $141,400 |
| 2021 | $2,492 | $164,900 | $55,000 | $109,900 |
| 2020 | $2,590 | $162,900 | $55,000 | $107,900 |
| 2019 | $2,002 | $146,600 | $30,000 | $116,600 |
| 2018 | $1,925 | $139,500 | $30,000 | $109,500 |
| 2017 | $1,856 | $134,300 | $30,000 | $104,300 |
| 2016 | $1,815 | $133,700 | $30,000 | $103,700 |
| 2014 | $1,697 | $127,200 | $30,000 | $97,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map