2772 Emogene St Melvindale, MI 48122
Estimated Value: $145,000 - $185,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,144
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 Emogene St, Melvindale, MI 48122 and is currently estimated at $159,413, approximately $139 per square foot. 2772 Emogene St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Rogers Early Elementary School, Allendale Elementary School, and Julian O. Strong Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 2008
Sold by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
Bought by
Homesales Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2008
Sold by
Danowski Bryan S and Danowski Eric C
Bought by
Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Homesales Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Jpmorgan Chase Bank Na | $45,266 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,494 | $81,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,420 | $70,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,302 | $64,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $58,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,584 | $53,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $3,564 | $44,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,343 | $40,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,262 | $39,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $40,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,172 | $39,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,640 | $36,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $3,580 | $37,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $3,019 | $36,300 | $2,900 | $33,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map