2772 Gallivan Loop Unit 30 Park City, UT 84060
Estimated Value: $2,054,000 - $3,129,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,810
Sq Ft
$884/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 Gallivan Loop Unit 30, Park City, UT 84060 and is currently estimated at $2,482,744, approximately $883 per square foot. 2772 Gallivan Loop Unit 30 is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including McPolin Elementary School, Treasure Mountain Junior High School, and Ecker Hill Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Hewko Margarita E
Bought by
Hewko Margarita E and Margarita E Hewko Revocable Declaration Of Tr
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2008
Sold by
Double Creek Developments Llc
Bought by
Hewko John P and Hewko Margarita
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hewko Margarita E | -- | Us Title | |
| Hewko John P | -- | Us Title | |
| Hewko John P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,130 | $1,990,632 | $770,000 | $1,220,632 |
| 2024 | $10,543 | $1,870,000 | $700,000 | $1,170,000 |
| 2023 | $10,543 | $1,870,000 | $700,000 | $1,170,000 |
| 2022 | $11,033 | $1,675,000 | $700,000 | $975,000 |
| 2021 | $9,335 | $1,225,000 | $250,000 | $975,000 |
| 2020 | $9,909 | $1,225,000 | $250,000 | $975,000 |
| 2019 | $8,232 | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $750,000 |
| 2018 | $8,232 | $1,000,000 | $250,000 | $750,000 |
| 2017 | $6,256 | $800,000 | $250,000 | $550,000 |
| 2016 | $6,427 | $800,000 | $250,000 | $550,000 |
| 2015 | $6,784 | $800,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $5,458 | $600,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map