3
Beds
2
Baths
1,269
Sq Ft
1.71
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2772 Wildlife Rd, Vale, NC 28168. 2772 Wildlife Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Fred T. Foard High School, Banoak Elementary School, and Jacobs Fork Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $712 | $151,600 | $17,100 | $134,500 |
| 2024 | $712 | $151,600 | $17,100 | $134,500 |
| 2023 | $686 | $81,700 | $17,100 | $64,600 |
| 2022 | $531 | $81,700 | $17,100 | $64,600 |
| 2021 | $531 | $81,700 | $17,100 | $64,600 |
| 2020 | $531 | $81,700 | $17,100 | $64,600 |
| 2019 | $531 | $81,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $407 | $62,600 | $16,800 | $45,800 |
| 2017 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $399 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $399 | $62,570 | $16,800 | $45,770 |
| 2014 | $399 | $67,400 | $16,800 | $50,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map