27728 Timberland Dr Rocky Mount, MO 65072
Rocky Mount NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $430,000 - $623,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,774
Sq Ft
$189/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 27728 Timberland Dr, Rocky Mount, MO 65072 and is currently estimated at $523,246, approximately $188 per square foot. 27728 Timberland Dr is a home located in Morgan County with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,072 | $48,220 | $7,334 | $40,886 |
| 2023 | $2,097 | $43,130 | $6,498 | $36,632 |
| 2022 | $2,069 | $42,260 | $6,499 | $35,761 |
| 2021 | $2,066 | $42,256 | $9,234 | $33,022 |
| 2020 | $1,951 | $39,691 | $9,029 | $30,662 |
| 2019 | $1,950 | $39,691 | $9,029 | $30,662 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $40,830 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,929 | $40,490 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,825 | $38,230 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $38,230 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map