2773 Chicago Blvd Flint, MI 48503
Southwest Flint NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $51,871 - $88,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
895
Sq Ft
$79/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2773 Chicago Blvd, Flint, MI 48503 and is currently estimated at $70,968, approximately $79 per square foot. 2773 Chicago Blvd is a home located in Genesee County with nearby schools including Eisenhower School, Flint Southwestern Classical Academy, and St. Paul Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,042 | $23,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $942 | $21,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $925 | $17,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $14,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $962 | $13,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $866 | $13,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $843 | $12,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $867 | $12,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $956 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $949 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $16,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map