Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Smith
Southern Nevada Realty Group
(725) 274-2279
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
This home will check all your boxes! Quiet back of the community street * no neighbors behind you* backs up to Sloan Canyon* open downstairs layout* fireplace* redone kitchen cabinets* upstairs features 4 spacious bedrooms all with ceiling fans* separate secondary full bath with separated shower and sinks* primary bedroom is ginormous with full makeup table separate from two sinks* a full covered patio off the primary suite with iconic Las Vegas Strip MILLION-dollar views and not miss a POOL sized lot! Anthem Highlands features walking & biking trails, mountain, and city views, no new building of homes, dining, shopping, and entertainment being built around but not on top of your new home!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Southern Nevada Realty Group Brokerage Phone: 702-330-3308 License #BS.0145321 Listed on: 09/02/2025
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bargain Sale Deed | $506,000 | First American Title Insurance | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $481,000 | Equity Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $315,000 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $247,000 | First American Title Paseo V | |
| Trustee Deed | $233,325 | Fidelity National | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | $386,582 | North American Title Co | |
| Bargain Sale Deed | -- | North American Title Company |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $496,835 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $384,800 | New Conventional | |
| Previous Owner | $321,772 | VA | |
| Previous Owner | $243,180 | FHA | |
| Previous Owner | $309,250 | Unknown |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/27/2026 03/27/26 | Sold | $506,000 | +1.2% | $245 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/01/2026 02/01/26 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -4.2% | $242 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/16/2025 10/16/25 | Price Changed | $522,000 | -1.5% | $253 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/26/2025 09/26/25 | For Sale | $529,900 | 0.0% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/22/2025 09/22/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/15/2025 09/15/25 | Price Changed | $529,900 | -2.8% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/02/2025 09/02/25 | For Sale | $545,000 | 0.0% | $264 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/31/2023 05/31/23 | Rented | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/23/2023 05/23/23 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/04/2023 05/04/23 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/21/2022 11/21/22 | Rented | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 11/09/2022 11/09/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2022 09/06/22 | For Rent | $2,495 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 08/19/2022 08/19/22 | Sold | $481,000 | -5.7% | $233 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/25/2022 07/25/22 | Price Changed | $509,990 | -1.0% | $247 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/12/2022 07/12/22 | Price Changed | $514,900 | -1.9% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/22/2022 06/22/22 | For Sale | $524,900 | -- | $254 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,827 | $148,904 | $48,125 | $100,779 |
| 2025 | $2,617 | $146,331 | $44,975 | $101,356 |
| 2024 | $2,424 | $146,331 | $44,975 | $101,356 |
| 2023 | $2,424 | $134,595 | $39,025 | $95,570 |
| 2022 | $2,245 | $117,571 | $30,625 | $86,946 |
| 2021 | $2,179 | $112,802 | $30,275 | $82,527 |
| 2020 | $2,112 | $109,661 | $28,175 | $81,486 |
| 2019 | $2,050 | $105,659 | $25,725 | $79,934 |
| 2018 | $2,014 | $98,981 | $22,225 | $76,756 |
| 2017 | $2,753 | $94,989 | $21,875 | $73,114 |
| 2016 | $1,886 | $86,783 | $13,825 | $72,958 |
| 2015 | $1,881 | $67,932 | $13,825 | $54,107 |
| 2014 | $1,823 | $61,334 | $9,625 | $51,709 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Lori Smith
Southern Nevada Realty Group
(725) 274-2279
1 in this area
51 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2026
Nikalus Beas
LPT Realty, LLC
(702) 523-2852
1 in this area
49 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2023
Chad Andrew
RE/MAX
(702) 919-0499
1 in this area
60 Total Sales
S
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Sherry Wetterstrom
Costello Realty & Mgmt
3 Total Sales
J
Seller's Agent in 2022
Julie Seed
THE Brokerage A RE Firm
2 in this area
17 Total Sales
B
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Brandon Kuptz
RE/MAX
13 Total Sales
Source: Las Vegas REALTORS®
MLS Number: 2715628
APN: 191-24-813-076
Ask me questions while you tour the home.