2773 E 20 N Angola, IN 46703
Estimated Value: $332,000 - $544,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,309
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2773 E 20 N, Angola, IN 46703 and is currently estimated at $453,782, approximately $196 per square foot. 2773 E 20 N is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Angola High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,763 | $458,300 | $58,100 | $400,200 |
| 2024 | $2,111 | $486,100 | $56,400 | $429,700 |
| 2023 | $1,903 | $456,600 | $51,300 | $405,300 |
| 2022 | $1,926 | $430,000 | $46,600 | $383,400 |
| 2021 | $1,796 | $379,300 | $44,000 | $335,300 |
| 2020 | $1,635 | $363,000 | $39,000 | $324,000 |
| 2019 | $1,849 | $503,200 | $39,500 | $463,700 |
| 2018 | $2,031 | $403,400 | $39,500 | $363,900 |
| 2017 | $2,027 | $397,300 | $39,500 | $357,800 |
| 2016 | $2,063 | $397,600 | $39,500 | $358,100 |
| 2014 | $1,744 | $327,700 | $27,100 | $300,600 |
| 2013 | $1,744 | $251,700 | $27,100 | $224,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map