Estimated Value: $277,823 - $327,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,002
Sq Ft
$152/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2773 Freyer Rd, Lima, OH 45807 and is currently estimated at $304,706, approximately $152 per square foot. 2773 Freyer Rd is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including Elida Elementary School, Elida Middle School, and Elida High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2000
Sold by
Good David W
Bought by
Long Warren E and Long Kathy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,173
Interest Rate
8.24%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Warren E | $19,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Long Warren E | $132,173 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,175 | $97,270 | $14,600 | $82,670 |
| 2024 | $4,239 | $97,270 | $14,600 | $82,670 |
| 2023 | $3,440 | $69,970 | $10,500 | $59,470 |
| 2022 | $3,509 | $69,970 | $10,500 | $59,470 |
| 2021 | $3,509 | $69,970 | $10,500 | $59,470 |
| 2020 | $3,188 | $59,120 | $12,600 | $46,520 |
| 2019 | $3,188 | $59,120 | $12,600 | $46,520 |
| 2018 | $2,993 | $59,120 | $12,600 | $46,520 |
| 2017 | $2,795 | $53,060 | $12,600 | $40,460 |
| 2016 | $2,788 | $53,060 | $12,600 | $40,460 |
| 2015 | $3,055 | $53,060 | $12,600 | $40,460 |
| 2014 | $3,055 | $56,110 | $12,110 | $44,000 |
| 2013 | $2,757 | $56,110 | $12,110 | $44,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map