2773 Marr Rd Pulaski, PA 16143
Estimated Value: $219,000 - $411,203
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,280
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2773 Marr Rd, Pulaski, PA 16143 and is currently estimated at $293,051, approximately $128 per square foot. 2773 Marr Rd is a home located in Lawrence County with nearby schools including Wilmington Area Elementary School, Wilmington Area Middle School, and Wilmington Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2013
Sold by
Cunningham Paul S and Cunningham Christy L
Bought by
Cunnningham Christy L and Stuhlmann Judy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$80,000
Interest Rate
4.56%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunnningham Christy L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cunnningham Christy L | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $5,078 | $188,400 | $85,200 | $103,200 |
| 2025 | $5,078 | $188,400 | $85,200 | $103,200 |
| 2024 | $4,871 | $188,400 | $85,200 | $103,200 |
| 2023 | $4,871 | $188,400 | $85,200 | $103,200 |
| 2022 | $4,871 | $188,400 | $85,200 | $103,200 |
| 2021 | $4,871 | $188,400 | $85,200 | $103,200 |
| 2020 | $4,871 | $188,400 | $85,200 | $103,200 |
| 2019 | $4,313 | $173,500 | $85,200 | $88,300 |
| 2018 | $4,223 | $173,500 | $85,200 | $88,300 |
| 2017 | $4,169 | $173,500 | $85,200 | $88,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $173,500 | $85,200 | $88,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $173,500 | $85,200 | $88,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $173,500 | $85,200 | $88,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map