2774 Breezy Way Cincinnati, OH 45239
Estimated Value: $216,000 - $239,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,736
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2774 Breezy Way, Cincinnati, OH 45239 and is currently estimated at $225,334, approximately $129 per square foot. 2774 Breezy Way is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including White Oak Middle School, Colerain High School, and Cincinnati Achievement Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 3, 2004
Sold by
Herbort Michael J and Herbort Lisa K
Bought by
Allen Treetta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$111,254
Outstanding Balance
$53,010
Interest Rate
6.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$172,324
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Allen Treetta | $113,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Allen Treetta | $111,254 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,632 | $45,577 | $8,897 | $36,680 |
| 2024 | $2,440 | $45,577 | $8,897 | $36,680 |
| 2023 | $2,455 | $45,577 | $8,897 | $36,680 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $27,997 | $6,962 | $21,035 |
| 2021 | $1,836 | $27,997 | $6,962 | $21,035 |
| 2020 | $1,856 | $27,997 | $6,962 | $21,035 |
| 2019 | $1,686 | $23,727 | $5,901 | $17,826 |
| 2018 | $1,513 | $23,727 | $5,901 | $17,826 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $23,727 | $5,901 | $17,826 |
| 2016 | $1,858 | $30,422 | $8,106 | $22,316 |
| 2015 | $1,876 | $30,422 | $8,106 | $22,316 |
| 2014 | $1,879 | $30,422 | $8,106 | $22,316 |
| 2013 | $1,943 | $33,065 | $8,810 | $24,255 |
Source: Public Records
Map