NOT LISTED FOR SALE

2774 Mohawk St Sauquoit, NY 13456

Estimated Value: $252,000 - $278,000

4 Beds
1.5 Baths
2,150 Sq Ft
$122/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 26, 2019

Last sale price $182,000 $85 Per Sq Ft

Est. 45% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,911 / mo

69 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Porch
  • Open Patio
  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2019

Oh. My. Goodness! Yes, this absolutely beautiful home is just as warm and welcoming as the pictures show - as Mother Nature continues to defy all logic in Upstate New York, isn’t it time to curl up by the cozy fireplace with custom built-ins and just settle in for a long Rest-Of-Winter’s nap? Or maybe whip up a big pot of soup in that utterly stunning, brand-new kitchen with gorgeous two-tone shaker cabinetry, ample gorgeous granite counter tops, & a super functional layout? Value adds include a HUGE master addition, renovated bath, newer mechanical, fenced in yard, killer location and more!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jay Groah

Listing by Howard Hanna Cny Inc License #40GR1122778 Listed on: 03/05/2019

Howard Hanna Cny Inc

Last Buyer's Agent

Robin Mongeau

Listing by River Hills Properties LLC Barn License #10491202123

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,367

Year Built

  • Built in 1892

Lot Details

  • Lot Dimensions are 66x207
  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Rectangular Lot

Parking

  • 2 Car Detached Garage
  • Heated Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Stone Foundation
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 2,150 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • 2 Fireplaces
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 368.000-2-9

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,367

Year Built

Built in 1892

Lot Details

0 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1892
  • ResoLaundryFeatures: Main Level
  • Lot Features: Rectangular, Rectangular Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: Main Thoroughfare
  • Directions: N/A
  • Architectural Style: Two Story
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Tile, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Eat-in Kitchen, Pull Down Attic Stairs
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Water Heater, Free-Standing Range, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 2
  • Stories: 2

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Stone
  • Patio And Porch Features: Open, Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Detached, Electricity, Garage, Heated Garage

Utilities

  • Heating: Gas, Forced Air
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Sauquoit Valley

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 368.000-2-9
  • Lot Dimensions: 66X207
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4367.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 5, 2019
Closed on
Jul 16, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Sold Price
$182,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$7,900
-4.16%
Current Estimated Value
$263,289

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$81,289
Avg. Annual Appreciation
5.66%
Original Mortgage
$178,703
Outstanding Balance
$153,762
Interest Rate
3.7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,527

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 12, 2015
Sold by
Decker Barbara
Bought by
Decker Jason

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 27, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Co
Bought by
Decker Barbara

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 13, 2010
Sold by
Acquaviva David
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Co

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 22, 2006

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Baker Paul D $182,000 --
Decker Jason -- Jeffrey Reale
Decker Barbara $75,000 Paul Norton
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Co -- Steven J Baum Pc
Acquaviva David M $132,978 John Ponzone
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Baker Paul D $178,703
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/26/2019 08/26/19 Sold $182,000 +1.7% $85 / Sq Ft
05/13/2019 05/13/19 Pending -- -- --
05/10/2019 05/10/19 Price Changed $178,900 -3.2% $83 / Sq Ft
04/01/2019 04/01/19 Price Changed $184,900 -2.6% $86 / Sq Ft
03/05/2019 03/05/19 For Sale $189,900 -- $88 / Sq Ft
Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $6,080 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2024 $6,035 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2023 $5,793 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2022 $5,628 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2021 $5,490 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2020 $5,141 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2019 $3,082 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2018 $3,177 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2017 $3,082 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2016 $2,940 $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2015 -- $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
2014 -- $135,000 $22,500 $112,500
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Mid New York Regional MLS

MLS Number: S1176887

Mid New York Regional MLS

APN: 368-000-0002-009-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.