2774 S Mariposa Rd Apache Junction, AZ 85119
Estimated Value: $263,209 - $385,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,251
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2774 S Mariposa Rd, Apache Junction, AZ 85119 and is currently estimated at $313,302, approximately $250 per square foot. 2774 S Mariposa Rd is a home located in Pinal County with nearby schools including Peralta Trail Elementary School, Cactus Canyon Junior High School, and Apache Junction High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2010
Sold by
Donovan Shaun
Bought by
Negron Leyna E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$39,275
Outstanding Balance
$27,012
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$286,290
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2009
Sold by
Midfirst Bank
Bought by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Bei Christine
Bought by
Midfirst Bank
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Head Virginia Lee
Bought by
Bei Christine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$88,000
Interest Rate
7.45%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 10, 1995
Sold by
Brown Craig H
Bought by
Head Virginia Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Negron Leyna E | -- | Grand Canyon Title Agency | |
| The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop | -- | None Available | |
| Midfirst Bank | $192,861 | Old Republic Title Agency | |
| Bei Christine | $110,000 | Fidelity National Title Agen | |
| Head Virginia Lee | $63,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Negron Leyna E | $39,275 | |
| Previous Owner | Bei Christine | $88,000 | |
| Closed | Bei Christine | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $796 | $22,348 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $747 | $22,693 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $783 | $17,102 | $2,410 | $14,692 |
| 2022 | $747 | $11,717 | $2,410 | $9,307 |
| 2021 | $771 | $10,589 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $752 | $9,806 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $720 | $9,283 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $704 | $7,164 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $686 | $6,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $665 | $6,276 | $1,100 | $5,176 |
| 2014 | $639 | $4,186 | $1,100 | $3,086 |
Source: Public Records
Map