2774 S Pembrook Ave Springfield, MO 65807
Southwest Springfield NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $342,000 - $401,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,177
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2774 S Pembrook Ave, Springfield, MO 65807 and is currently estimated at $373,770, approximately $171 per square foot. 2774 S Pembrook Ave is a home located in Greene County with nearby schools including Sherwood Elementary School, Carver Middle School, and Parkview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2009
Sold by
Glover Stephen P and Glover Judy D
Bought by
Glover Stephen P and Glover Judy D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Glover Stephen P | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,134 | $60,820 | $7,600 | $53,220 |
| 2024 | $2,995 | $54,070 | $6,650 | $47,420 |
| 2023 | $2,979 | $54,070 | $6,650 | $47,420 |
| 2022 | $2,340 | $43,530 | $6,650 | $36,880 |
| 2021 | $2,339 | $43,530 | $6,650 | $36,880 |
| 2020 | $2,426 | $42,810 | $6,650 | $36,160 |
| 2019 | $2,356 | $42,810 | $6,650 | $36,160 |
| 2018 | $2,068 | $37,490 | $6,650 | $30,840 |
| 2017 | $2,048 | $37,490 | $6,650 | $30,840 |
| 2016 | $2,049 | $37,490 | $6,650 | $30,840 |
| 2015 | $2,032 | $37,490 | $6,650 | $30,840 |
| 2014 | $1,950 | $35,680 | $6,650 | $29,030 |
Source: Public Records
Map