27744 County Road Ff Webster, WI 54893
Estimated Value: $608,000 - $822,185
2
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
1.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 27744 County Road Ff, Webster, WI 54893 and is currently estimated at $715,093. 27744 County Road Ff is a home located in Burnett County with nearby schools including Webster Elementary School, Webster Middle School, and Webster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2026
Sold by
Cotton Thomas and Cotton Keri B
Bought by
Cotton Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2015
Sold by
Rasmussen Dennis B and Rasmussen Sandra N
Bought by
Cotton Thomas A and Cotton Keri B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cotton Family Revocable Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cotton Thomas A | $165,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Cotton Thomas A | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,636 | $646,500 | $169,200 | $477,300 |
| 2024 | $4,340 | $646,500 | $169,200 | $477,300 |
| 2023 | $3,703 | $553,100 | $169,200 | $383,900 |
| 2022 | $2,575 | $233,300 | $124,100 | $109,200 |
| 2021 | $1,912 | $170,200 | $124,100 | $46,100 |
| 2020 | $1,717 | $170,200 | $124,100 | $46,100 |
| 2019 | $1,674 | $170,200 | $124,100 | $46,100 |
| 2018 | $1,627 | $170,200 | $124,100 | $46,100 |
| 2017 | $1,620 | $170,200 | $124,100 | $46,100 |
| 2016 | $1,716 | $170,200 | $124,100 | $46,100 |
| 2015 | $1,794 | $212,100 | $158,100 | $54,000 |
| 2013 | $1,976 | $212,100 | $158,100 | $54,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map