2775 Jenssen Rd Frederic, WI 54837
Estimated Value: $516,000 - $623,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.75
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 Jenssen Rd, Frederic, WI 54837 and is currently estimated at $562,004. 2775 Jenssen Rd is a home with nearby schools including Luck Elementary School, Luck Middle School, and Luck High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2005
Sold by
Buss Audrey L
Bought by
Audrey L Buss Trust Agreement
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Audrey L Buss Trust Agreement | $160,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Audrey L Buss Trust Agreement | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,562 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2024 | $5,530 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2023 | $5,297 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2022 | $4,650 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2021 | $4,603 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2020 | $4,064 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2019 | $4,648 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2018 | $5,450 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2017 | $4,566 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2016 | $4,648 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2015 | $4,918 | $330,100 | $71,700 | $258,400 |
| 2013 | $5,203 | $355,100 | $89,600 | $265,500 |
| 2012 | $5,149 | $355,100 | $89,600 | $265,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map