2775 NE 16th Ave Pompano Beach, FL 33064
Cresthaven NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $445,338 - $469,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$321/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2775 NE 16th Ave, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 and is currently estimated at $456,335, approximately $321 per square foot. 2775 NE 16th Ave is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including Cresthaven Elementary School, Crystal Lake Middle School, and Deerfield Beach High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 2023
Sold by
Grant Fla Llc
Bought by
Davis Tiffany
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$304,000
Outstanding Balance
$292,719
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,616
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 17, 2014
Sold by
Arthur Fll Llc
Bought by
Grant Fla Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 8, 2012
Sold by
Morais Marcelo
Bought by
Arthur Fll Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2006
Sold by
Meideros Adriano and Gouvea Alessandra
Bought by
Morais Marcelo
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$255,920
Interest Rate
8.2%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2000
Sold by
Zielinski Edward J
Bought by
Medeiros Adriano and Gouvea Alessandra
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 1998
Sold by
Porter David
Bought by
Zielinski Edward
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Tiffany | $380,000 | Eastcor National Title Service | |
| Grant Fla Llc | -- | Fidelity Natl Title Fl Inc | |
| Arthur Fll Llc | $90,300 | None Available | |
| Morais Marcelo | $319,900 | Title & Escrow Network | |
| Medeiros Adriano | $110,000 | -- | |
| Zielinski Edward | $100 | -- | |
| Zielinski Edward J | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Davis Tiffany | $304,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Morais Marcelo | $255,920 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $9,669 | $468,290 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $8,268 | $425,840 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,796 | $425,840 | $24,930 | $362,200 |
| 2023 | $6,796 | $281,580 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,035 | $255,990 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,381 | $232,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,915 | $272,570 | $24,930 | $247,640 |
| 2019 | $4,611 | $259,640 | $24,930 | $234,710 |
| 2018 | $4,048 | $223,750 | $24,930 | $198,820 |
| 2017 | $3,446 | $158,970 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,070 | $144,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,878 | $131,390 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,222 | $97,620 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $88,750 | $15,580 | $73,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map